Loudonville Redbird Invitational Loudonville High School, Loudonville, OH December 16, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Loudonville | 188.0 | | 2. | Liberty | 185.5 | | 3. | Rittman | 185.0 | | 4. | Clear Fork | 139.0 | | 5. | Wadsworth | 123.0 | | 6. | Roosevelt | 100.0 | | 7. | Lucas | 90.0 | | 8. | Chippewa | 88.0 | | 9. | Garaway | 76.5 | | 10. | Triway | 73.0 | | 11. | Col. East | 67.0 | | 12. | Danville | 54.0 | | 13. | Euclid | 46.0 | | 14. | Canton C.C. | 25.0 | | 15. | Kenmore-Garfield | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Sam Tillett (Roosevelt) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd-Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) pin Justice Fraley (Loudonville) | | 1:09 |
| 5th- Brandon Ondrejko*ROO (X1) pin Tommy Hegarty (Chippewa) | | 1:04 |
113:2x4 | 1st-Jordan McFadden*LIB (X1) pin Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) | | 0:26 |
| 3rd-Colton Campbell*CFO (X2) Default Wyatt Darling (Lucas) | | Default |
| 5th- Christian Kijowski (Liberty) pin Isiyah Bullock (Roosevelt) | | 0:21 |
120:1x6 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Jacob Scoville (Liberty) | | 0:31 |
| Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) pin Phil Freeman (Roosevelt) | | 1:40 |
| Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) dec. Levi Cochran*LOU (X1) | | 6-3 |
126:1x6 | Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) pin Nick Bailey*LOU (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) pin Mason Fraley (Loudonville) | | 0:28 |
132:4x3 | 1st-Keshaun Clark*RIT (X1) dec. Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd-Gavin Walsh (Chippewa) pin Dominic Newton (Euclid) | | 1:10 |
| 5th-Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Logan Dauch (Lucas) | | 2:25 |
138:2x4 | 1st- Harley Young (Loudonville) dec. Tyler Wilson (Liberty) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Christian Wright (Garaway) pin Jeff Halliwell (Rittman) | | 0:57 |
| 5th-Austin Holbrook (Lucas) dec. A.J. Powers (Roosevelt) | | 7-5 |
145:2x5 | 1st- Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) dec. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) | | 9-5 |
| 3rd- Garrett Clark (Wadsworth) pin Westyn Adkins (Lucas) | | 1:05 |
| 5th-Clayton Helton (Rittman) pin Daejon Hicks (Col. East) | | 3:35 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Alec Bender (Loudonville) pin Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 1:34 |
| 3rd- Zach Ramsier (Rittman) dec. Logan Shiarla (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 |
| 5th-Izzac Lawhorn*CFO (X2) dec. Spencer Miday*GAR (X1) | | 11-4 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Zion Matlock (Liberty) dec. Brock Lowery (Loudonville) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd-Mason Myers*LOU (X5) dec. Duncan Barr (Roosevelt) | | 10-3 |
| 5th-Rex Hodges (Chippewa) dec. leighton raber*GAR (X1) | | 7-2 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Sevi Garza (Rittman) dec. John Witschi (Clear Fork) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) maj. dec. Logan Knipp (Lucas) | | md15-7 |
| 5th-Peyton Doan (Triway) pin Josh Gravious (Chippewa) | | 3:17 |
182:4x3 | 1st- Brice Berger (Danville) dec. Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd-Kory Stress (Garaway) dec. Alex Merwin (Triway) | | 6-1 |
| 5th- Freddy Lisy (Euclid) dec. Andy Barnett (Rittman) | | 4-2 |
195:2x4 | 1st- Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Brandon Osborne (Wadsworth) | | 1:31 |
| 3rd- Nick Stanton (Loudonville) dec. Ryan Agler (Triway) | | 2-0 |
| 5th-Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) pin Kris Marks (Roosevelt) | | 1:32 |
220:2x5 | 1st- Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Laron Parks (Euclid) | | 0:49 |
| 3rd- Dylan Miller (Wadsworth) dec. Brennan Czarnecki (Roosevelt) | | 10-6 |
| 5th- Prince Galloway (Col. East) pin Montell Taylor (Loudonville) | | 1:05 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Zack Linn (Wadsworth) pin Dylan Wilson (Danville) | | 3:24 |
| 3rd- Gavin Schlabach (Triway) dec. Blake Coffman (Lucas) | | 3-0 |
| 5th- Brandon Wagner (Roosevelt) dec. Helio Toledo (Rittman) | | 2-0 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Justice Fraley (Loudonville) | | 1:04 |
| Sam Tillett (Roosevelt) pin Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) | | 4:53 |
| Brandon Ondrejko*ROO (X1) pin Kris Worner (Clear Fork) | | 0:15 |
| Tommy Hegarty (Chippewa) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x4 | Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) pin Colton Campbell*CFO (X2) | | 1:59 |
| Jordan McFadden*LIB (X1) pin Wyatt Darling (Lucas) | | 0:16 |
| Isiyah Bullock (Roosevelt) Default Will King*CFO (X3) | | Default |
| Christian Kijowski (Liberty) pin Gavin Miller (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 0:26 |
120:1x6 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) | | 1:12 |
| Levi Cochran*LOU (X1) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 3:24 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin Phil Freeman (Roosevelt) | | 1:57 |
126:1x6 | Mason Fraley (Loudonville) pin Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | 3:40 |
| Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) pin Nick Bailey*LOU (X1) | | 2:51 |
132:4x3 | Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) dec. Gavin Walsh (Chippewa) | | 6-0 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X1) tech. fall Dominic Newton (Euclid) | | tf15-0 |
| Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Evan Williams (Wadsworth) | | 2:35 |
| Logan Dauch (Lucas) Default Jiair Shuford (Kenmore-Garfield) | | Default |
138:2x4 | Harley Young (Loudonville) pin Christian Wright (Garaway) | | 0:25 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin Jeff Halliwell (Rittman) | | 1:25 |
| A.J. Powers (Roosevelt) Default Billy Osborne (Wadsworth) | | Default |
| Austin Holbrook (Lucas) pin Zach Hinton (Triway) | | 0:12 |
145:2x5 | Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) maj. dec. Daejon Hicks (Col. East) | | md16-3 |
| Westyn Adkins (Lucas) pin Steven Mills*RIT (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Garrett Clark (Wadsworth) | | md13-1 |
152:4x4 | Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) dec. Zach Ramsier (Rittman) | | 11-9 |
| Alec Bender (Loudonville) pin Logan Shiarla (Wadsworth) | | 1:25 |
| Izzac Lawhorn*CFO (X2) Default Steve Tacchio (Chippewa) | | Default |
| Spencer Miday*GAR (X1) dec. Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 16-12 |
160:4x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Mason Myers*LOU (X5) | | 1:28 |
| Brock Lowery (Loudonville) dec. Duncan Barr (Roosevelt) | | 10-6 |
| leighton raber*GAR (X1) maj. dec. Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) | | md9-1 |
| Rex Hodges (Chippewa) maj. dec. Jacob Moore*RIT (X4) | | md15-3 |
170:4x4 | John Witschi (Clear Fork) dec. Logan Knipp (Lucas) | | 9-3 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) dec. Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) | | 7-1 |
| Peyton Doan (Triway) maj. dec. Ian Scott (Garaway) | | md10-1 |
| Josh Gravious (Chippewa) pin Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) | | 3:45 |
182:4x3 | Brice Berger (Danville) pin Alex Merwin (Triway) | | 1:37 |
| Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) pin Kory Stress (Garaway) | | 1:03 |
| Freddy Lisy (Euclid) pin Garrett Hershberger*GAR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Andy Barnett (Rittman) pin Mason Beal (Wadsworth) | | 2:29 |
195:2x4 | Brandon Osborne (Wadsworth) dec. Nick Stanton (Loudonville) | | 11-10 |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Ryan Agler (Triway) | | 3:42 |
| Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) dec. Blake Miller (Clear Fork) | | 4-1 |
| Kris Marks (Roosevelt) Default Deondre White (Col. East) | | Default |
220:2x5 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Dylan Miller (Wadsworth) | | 2:44 |
| Montell Taylor (Loudonville) pin Cody Hostetler (Garaway) | | 1:27 |
| Brennan Czarnecki (Roosevelt) dec. Prince Galloway (Col. East) | | 8-2 |
| Mamadi Condi*CEA (X1) dec. John Motter*WAD (X2) | | 10-3 |
285:2x5 | Jason Marchand*TRI (X1) pin Giovanni DiNardo (Liberty) | | 1:15 |
| Zack Linn (Wadsworth) pin Gavin Schlabach (Triway) | | 3:30 |
| Dylan Wilson (Danville) dec. Brandon Wagner (Roosevelt) | | 2-0 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:4x3 | Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) pin Andrew Kollin (Rittman) | | 3:30 |
| Gavin Walsh (Chippewa) pin Evan Williams (Wadsworth) | | 3:30 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X1) dec. Jiair Shuford (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 4-1 |
| Dominic Newton (Euclid) dec. Logan Dauch (Lucas) | | 17-15 |
145:2x5 | Westyn Adkins (Lucas) pin Mason Vance (Canton C.C.) | | 0:50 |
| Daejon Hicks (Col. East) pin Steven Mills*RIT (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Clayton Helton (Rittman) pin Michael Porter*CEA (X2) | | 3:18 |
182:4x3 | Brice Berger (Danville) pin Garrett Hershberger*GAR (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Alex Merwin (Triway) dec. Freddy Lisy (Euclid) | | 4-2 OT |
| Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) pin Mason Beal (Wadsworth) | | 0:26 |
| Kory Stress (Garaway) dec. Andy Barnett (Rittman) | | 10-6 |
220:2x5 | Montell Taylor (Loudonville) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 1:19 |
| Dylan Miller (Wadsworth) pin Cody Hostetler (Garaway) | | 1:44 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) dec. Mamadi Condi*CEA (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Prince Galloway (Col. East) pin John Motter*WAD (X2) | | 1:30 |
285:2x5 | Helio Toledo (Rittman) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X1) | | 2:00 |
| Zack Linn (Wadsworth) pin Giovanni DiNardo (Liberty) | | 1:43 |
| Blake Coffman (Lucas) pin Nate Thompson (Euclid) | | 1:49 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Brandon Ondrejko*ROO (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Sam Tillett (Roosevelt) pin Tommy Hegarty (Chippewa) | | 2:39 |
| Justice Fraley (Loudonville) pin Kris Worner (Clear Fork) | | 0:43 |
113:2x4 | Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) pin Gavin Miller (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 3:54 |
| Jordan McFadden*LIB (X1) pin Isiyah Bullock (Roosevelt) | | 2:57 |
| Colton Campbell*CFO (X2) pin Will King*CFO (X3) | | 3:50 |
| Christian Kijowski (Liberty) Default Wyatt Darling (Lucas) | | Default |
120:1x6 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Phil Freeman (Roosevelt) | | 0:15 |
| Levi Cochran*LOU (X1) dec. Jacob Scoville (Liberty) | | 5-4 |
| Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) pin Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) | | 1:48 |
126:1x6 | Mason Fraley (Loudonville) dec. Nick Bailey*LOU (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) pin Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | 1:28 |
132:4x3 | Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) pin Mason Birkbeck*WAD (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Gavin Walsh (Chippewa) pin Jiair Shuford (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 1:00 |
| Evan Williams (Wadsworth) pin Jared Swartzentruber (Garaway) | | 1:45 |
| Trey Back (Clear Fork) dec. Logan Dauch (Lucas) | | 17-14 |
138:2x4 | Harley Young (Loudonville) pin Zach Hinton (Triway) | | 0:45 |
| Jeff Halliwell (Rittman) Default Billy Osborne (Wadsworth) | | Default |
| Austin Holbrook (Lucas) dec. A.J. Powers (Roosevelt) | | 6-3 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) maj. dec. Christian Wright (Garaway) | | md9-0 |
145:2x5 | Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) pin Westyn Adkins (Lucas) | | 1:40 |
| Steven Mills*RIT (X1) pin Mason Vance (Canton C.C.) | | 0:20 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) pin Michael Porter*CEA (X2) | | 1:36 |
152:4x4 | Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) maj. dec. Izzac Lawhorn*CFO (X2) | | md13-5 |
| Keighan Griffith (Liberty) pin Sam Krupa (Lucas) | | 1:28 |
| Zach Ramsier (Rittman) dec. Steve Tacchio (Chippewa) | | 13-7 |
| Cory Gerber*GAR (X3) Default Justin Howell (Danville) | | Default |
| Alec Bender (Loudonville) pin Laron Sackeyfio (Col. East) | | 1:32 |
| Logan Shiarla (Wadsworth) dec. Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 9-2 |
160:4x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Rick Cruz (Col. East) | | 1:50 |
| Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) pin Cameron Schlabach*GAR (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Mason Myers*LOU (X5) pin leighton raber*GAR (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Jacob Cadle (Lucas) Default Marquis Underwood (Euclid) | | Default |
| Brock Lowery (Loudonville) dec. Rex Hodges (Chippewa) | | 6-5 |
| Duncan Barr (Roosevelt) pin Jacob Moore*RIT (X4) | | 1:00 |
| Jerhan Hayes (Garaway) pin jaden harris*ROO (X3) | | 1:06 |
170:4x4 | Peyton Doan (Triway) pin Anthony Wright (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 5:10 |
| Logan Knipp (Lucas) pin Joe Fuchs (Canton C.C.) | | 3:53 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Josh Gravious (Chippewa) | | 2:21 |
| Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) | | 0:39 |
| Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) pin Lavrick Caldwell*KGA (X1) | | 5:27 |
182:4x3 | Brice Berger (Danville) pin Kory Stress (Garaway) | | 3:41 |
| Alex Merwin (Triway) pin Lorenzo Crawford (Col. East) | | 1:12 |
| Andy Barnett (Rittman) pin Garrett Hershberger*GAR (X1) | | 1:53 |
195:2x4 | Nick Stanton (Loudonville) dec. Blake Miller (Clear Fork) | | 5-2 |
| Ryan Agler (Triway) Default Deondre White (Col. East) | | Default |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Kris Marks (Roosevelt) | | 2:26 |
| Brandon Osborne (Wadsworth) pin Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 1:39 |
220:2x5 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) dec. Montell Taylor (Loudonville) | | 4-2 |
| Cody Hostetler (Garaway) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 0:54 |
| Brennan Czarnecki (Roosevelt) pin Mamadi Condi*CEA (X1) | | 1:37 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin John Motter*WAD (X2) | | 1:20 |
285:2x5 | Gavin Schlabach (Triway) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Helio Toledo (Rittman) dec. Giovanni DiNardo (Liberty) | | 3-0 |
| Brandon Wagner (Roosevelt) pin Nate Thompson (Euclid) | | 1:02 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) | | 1:27 |
| Sam Tillett (Roosevelt) dec. Justice Fraley (Loudonville) | | 7-4 |
| Tommy Hegarty (Chippewa) pin Kris Worner (Clear Fork) | | 0:32 |
113:2x4 | Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) pin Jordan McFadden*LIB (X1) | | 2:58 |
| Isiyah Bullock (Roosevelt) pin Gavin Miller (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 2:29 |
| Wyatt Darling (Lucas) pin Colton Campbell*CFO (X2) | | 3:44 |
| Christian Kijowski (Liberty) pin Will King*CFO (X3) | | 1:40 |
120:1x6 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 5:17 |
| Levi Cochran*LOU (X1) pin Phil Freeman (Roosevelt) | | 0:28 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) dec. Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) | | 11-4 |
126:1x6 | Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) dec. Mason Fraley (Loudonville) | | 7-6 |
| Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) pin Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | 5:23 |
132:4x3 | Dominic Newton (Euclid) pin Mason Birkbeck*WAD (X2) | | 3:21 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X1) pin Jared Swartzentruber (Garaway) | | 0:50 |
| Logan Dauch (Lucas) pin Andrew Kollin (Rittman) | | 1:24 |
138:2x4 | Harley Young (Loudonville) dec. Billy Osborne (Wadsworth) | | 3-2 |
| Jeff Halliwell (Rittman) maj. dec. Zach Hinton (Triway) | | md15-3 |
| Christian Wright (Garaway) dec. Austin Holbrook (Lucas) | | 13-8 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin A.J. Powers (Roosevelt) | | 3:32 |
145:2x5 | Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) pin Mason Vance (Canton C.C.) | | 1:00 |
| Westyn Adkins (Lucas) pin Daejon Hicks (Col. East) | | 2:30 |
| Garrett Crowner (Clear Fork) pin Clayton Helton (Rittman) | | 3:13 |
| Garrett Clark (Wadsworth) pin Michael Porter*CEA (X2) | | 3:21 |
152:4x4 | Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) pin Keighan Griffith (Liberty) | | 0:01:43 |
| Izzac Lawhorn*CFO (X2) pin Sam Krupa (Lucas) | | 4:18 |
| Zach Ramsier (Rittman) pin Justin Howell (Danville) | | 0:02:58 |
| Steve Tacchio (Chippewa) pin Cory Gerber*GAR (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Alec Bender (Loudonville) pin Spencer Miday*GAR (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Brady Au (Clear Fork) pin Devin Bailey (Triway) | | 0:00:54 |
160:4x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) tech. fall Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) | | tf16-0 |
| Cameron Schlabach*GAR (X2) pin Rick Cruz (Col. East) | | 3:30 |
| leighton raber*GAR (X1) pin Jacob Cadle (Lucas) | | 1:04 |
| Mason Myers*LOU (X5) forfeit Marquis Underwood (Euclid) | | Forfeit |
| Rex Hodges (Chippewa) pin Carlie Hammontree (Clear Fork) | | 1:30 |
| Duncan Barr (Roosevelt) pin Jerhan Hayes (Garaway) | | 3:44 |
| Jacob Moore*RIT (X4) pin jaden harris*ROO (X3) | | 0:24 |
170:4x4 | John Witschi (Clear Fork) dec. Peyton Doan (Triway) | | 9-6 |
| Logan Knipp (Lucas) dec. Ian Scott (Garaway) | | 7-5 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Jagger Smith (Roosevelt) | | 0:40 |
| Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Lavrick Caldwell*KGA (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) pin Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) | | 1:19 |
182:4x3 | Mason Beal (Wadsworth) pin Lorenzo Crawford (Col. East) | | 2:54 |
| Garrett Hershberger*GAR (X1) pin Trenton Vernon*DAN (X2) | | 0:59 |
195:2x4 | Nick Stanton (Loudonville) Default Deondre White (Col. East) | | Default |
| Ryan Agler (Triway) pin Blake Miller (Clear Fork) | | 5:23 |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Brandon Osborne (Wadsworth) | | 2:59 |
| Kris Marks (Roosevelt) dec. Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 9-5 |
220:2x5 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 1:02 |
| Dylan Miller (Wadsworth) pin Montell Taylor (Loudonville) | | 1:38 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) dec. Brennan Czarnecki (Roosevelt) | | 13-10 |
| Prince Galloway (Col. East) pin Mamadi Condi*CEA (X1) | | 4:34 |
285:2x5 | Gavin Schlabach (Triway) pin Helio Toledo (Rittman) | | 1:48 |
| Zack Linn (Wadsworth) pin Jason Marchand*TRI (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Blake Coffman (Lucas) pin Brandon Wagner (Roosevelt) | | 3:44 |
| Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Nate Thompson (Euclid) | | 0:30 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) pin Brandon Ondrejko*ROO (X1) | | 5:13 |
| Sam Tillett (Roosevelt) pin Kris Worner (Clear Fork) | | 0:14 |
| Justice Fraley (Loudonville) pin Tommy Hegarty (Chippewa) | | 0:10:10 |
113:2x4 | Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) dec. Isiyah Bullock (Roosevelt) | | 5-1 |
| Jordan McFadden*LIB (X1) pin Gavin Miller (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 0:28 |
| Wyatt Darling (Lucas) pin Will King*CFO (X3) | | 1:00 |
| Colton Campbell*CFO (X2) pin Christian Kijowski (Liberty) | | 3:18 |
120:1x6 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Levi Cochran*LOU (X1) | | 3:06 |
| Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) pin Phil Freeman (Roosevelt) | | 1:00 |
| Jacob Scoville (Liberty) pin Chase Wortman (Clear Fork) | | 1:23 |
126:1x6 | Nick Bailey*LOU (X1) maj. dec. Gabe Deringer (Triway) | | md17-4 |
| Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) pin Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) | | 2:23 |
132:4x3 | Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) maj. dec. Dominic Newton (Euclid) | | md11-1 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X1) maj. dec. Evan Williams (Wadsworth) | | md14-1 |
| Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Trey Back (Clear Fork) | | 5:21 |
138:2x4 | Harley Young (Loudonville) pin Jeff Halliwell (Rittman) | | 1:19 |
| Billy Osborne (Wadsworth) pin Zach Hinton (Triway) | | 0:30 |
| Christian Wright (Garaway) tech. fall A.J. Powers (Roosevelt) | | tf15-0 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin Austin Holbrook (Lucas) | | 5:52 |
145:2x5 | Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) pin Steven Mills*RIT (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Daejon Hicks (Col. East) pin Mason Vance (Canton C.C.) | | 1:21 |
| Garrett Clark (Wadsworth) pin Clayton Helton (Rittman) | | 1:50 |
152:4x4 | Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) pin Sam Krupa (Lucas) | | 3:28 |
| Izzac Lawhorn*CFO (X2) pin Keighan Griffith (Liberty) | | 2:55 |
| Zach Ramsier (Rittman) pin Cory Gerber*GAR (X3) | | 1:45 |
| Steve Tacchio (Chippewa) pin Justin Howell (Danville) | | 1:48 |
| Spencer Miday*GAR (X1) pin Laron Sackeyfio (Col. East) | | 5:27 |
| Logan Shiarla (Wadsworth) pin Devin Bailey (Triway) | | 1:09 |
160:4x4 | Zion Matlock (Liberty) pin Cameron Schlabach*GAR (X2) | | 5:51 |
| Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) pin Rick Cruz (Col. East) | | 1:52 |
| leighton raber*GAR (X1) Default Marquis Underwood (Euclid) | | Default |
| Mason Myers*LOU (X5) pin Jacob Cadle (Lucas) | | 1:17 |
| Brock Lowery (Loudonville) pin Carlie Hammontree (Clear Fork) | | 1:47 |
| Duncan Barr (Roosevelt) pin jaden harris*ROO (X3) | | 0:10 |
| Jacob Moore*RIT (X4) pin Jerhan Hayes (Garaway) | | 1:13 |
170:4x4 | John Witschi (Clear Fork) pin Anthony Wright (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 1:21 |
| Ian Scott (Garaway) dec. Joe Fuchs (Canton C.C.) | | 7-2 |
| Josh Gravious (Chippewa) pin Jagger Smith (Roosevelt) | | 0:57 |
| Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Mason Thoman*TRI (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) pin Lavrick Caldwell*KGA (X1) | | 1:40 |
182:4x3 | Alex Merwin (Triway) pin Mason Beal (Wadsworth) | | 1:06 |
| Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty) dec. Freddy Lisy (Euclid) | | 11-7 |
| Andy Barnett (Rittman) pin Trenton Vernon*DAN (X2) | | 2:46 |
195:2x4 | Nick Stanton (Loudonville) dec. Ryan Agler (Triway) | | 5-2 |
| Blake Miller (Clear Fork) Default Deondre White (Col. East) | | Default |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Mohanned Yusuf (Liberty) | | 1:04 |
| Brandon Osborne (Wadsworth) dec. Kris Marks (Roosevelt) | | 11-7 |
220:2x5 | Chris Edmonds (Liberty) pin Cody Hostetler (Garaway) | | 1:52 |
| Dylan Miller (Wadsworth) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 1:02 |
| Brennan Czarnecki (Roosevelt) pin John Motter*WAD (X2) | | 1:23 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Prince Galloway (Col. East) | | 1:49 |
285:2x5 | Gavin Schlabach (Triway) pin Giovanni DiNardo (Liberty) | | 1:00 |
| Zack Linn (Wadsworth) pin Helio Toledo (Rittman) | | 0:53 |
| Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Blake Coffman (Lucas) | | 1:18 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-20-2017 08:09:09 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |